All-School Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Grade 11 Self Defense Class
-
Wheeler Gym
Coding Club (K-2)
-
LS Makerspace
Creative Movement (N&PK)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Hip Hop (K-5)
-
LS Rotunda
Tue, Apr 2
Grade 4 Book Chat
-
LS Library
Grade 11 Self Defense Class
-
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Paint and Play (N & PK)
-
Ginkgo Room
Sailing vs East Greenwich
Battleship Cove
Art and Nature (K-2)
-
Ginkgo Room
MS Lacrosse A vs Westonbirt
Faxon Farm
JV Lacrosse vs Westonbirt
-
Faxon Farm
Wed, Apr 3
Grade 8 Self Defense Class
-
Wheeler Gym
Daisy Sing & Share
-
LS Library
Gadgets & Gizmos (N&PK)
-
LS Makerspace
Irish Step Dancing (K-5)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Sailing vs Bishop Hendricken
Battleship Cove
Varsity Lacrosse vs LaSalle
La Salle Academy
JV Lacrosse vs La Salle
La Salle Academy
Thu, Apr 4
Sophomore Speaker Series
STEAM Hub Art Gallery
Green & White Day Committee Meeting
-
Dining Room
Girls Who Code (3-5)
-
LS Makerspace
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Fri, Apr 5
Lower School Silent Meeting
-
LS Library
Early Childhood Silent Meeting
-
Grade 6 Performing Arts Production
-
Music Center
Chess ( K-2)
-
LS Science Room
Yoga Pretzels (N&PK)
-
LS Library
Lower School Family Night
-
Sat, Apr 6
Odyssey of the Mind Chapter State Competition
-
Biddeford, ME
Odyssey of the Mind Chapter State Competition
-
Biddeford, ME
Sun, Apr 7
Lincoln Step Practice
-
Boss McLoughlin Gym
Mon, Apr 8
Blood Drive
-
Wheeler Gym
Sophomore Speaker Series
STEAM Hub Art Gallery
Coding Club (K-2)
-
LS Makerspace
Creative Movement (N&PK)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
MS Lacrosse B vs Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill School
Varsity Lacrosse vs Cumberland
Faxon Farm
Hip Hop (K-5)
-
LS Rotunda
JV Lacrosse vs Cumberland
Faxon Farm
Tue, Apr 9
All-School Art Show Hanging
-
Wheeler Gym
Sophomore Speaker Series
STEAM Hub Art Gallery
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Paint and Play (N & PK)
-
Ginkgo Room
Sailing vs Prout
Battleship Cove
Art and Nature (K-2)
-
Ginkgo Room
Wed, Apr 10
All-School Art Show Hanging
-
Wheeler Gym
Daisy Sing & Share
-
LS Library
Gadgets & Gizmos (N&PK)
-
LS Makerspace
Irish Step Dancing (K-5)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Thu, Apr 11
All-School Art Show Hanging
-
Wheeler Gym
Sophomore Speaker Series
STEAM Hub Art Gallery
Girls Who Code (3-5)
-
LS Makerspace
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
MS Tennis vs Moses Brown
Faxon Farm
Sailing vs Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill School
JV Lacrosse vs North Kingstown
North Kingstown High School
Varsity Lacrosse vs North Kingstown
North Kingstown High School
Fri, Apr 12
All-School Art Show Hanging
-
Wheeler Gym
Lower School Silent Meeting
-
LS Library
Early Childhood Silent Meeting
-
Chess ( K-2)
-
LS Science Room
Yoga Pretzels (N&PK)
-
LS Library
Sat, Apr 13
PVDHighschool Improv Fest
-
Varsity Crew vs NCDS and Groton
Narragansett Boat Club
Sun, Apr 14
LynxMUN IV
-
Mon, Apr 15
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Grade 3 Celebration of Learning
-
LS Library
CANCELLED: Coding Club (K-2)
-
LS Makerspace
Creative Movement (N&PK)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Hip Hop (K-5)
-
LS Rotunda
Tue, Apr 16
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Sophomore Speaker Series
STEAM Hub Art Gallery
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Paint and Play (N & PK)
-
Ginkgo Room
Art and Nature (K-2)
-
Ginkgo Room
Varsity Lacrosse vs Moses Brown
Faxon Farm
Board of Trustees Meeting
-
STEAM Hub Art Gallery
JV Lacrosse vs Moses Brown
Faxon Farm
Wed, Apr 17
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
CANCELLED: Daisy Sing & Share
-
LS Library
Grade 4 Drama Share
-
Gadgets & Gizmos (N&PK)
-
LS Makerspace
Irish Step Dancing (K-5)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
MS Lacrosse B vs Gordon
Faxon Farm
Sailing vs Rocky Hill
Battleship Cove
MS Lacrosse A vs Gordon
Faxon Farm
Thu, Apr 18
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
N-Grade 3 Hearing Screening
LS Makerspace
Innovation Nation Parent Viewing
-
Dining Room
Girls Who Code (3-5)
-
LS Makerspace
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Varsity Lacrosse vs Mt Hope
Mt. Hope High School
JV Lacrosse vs Mt Hope
Mt. Hope High School
Fri, Apr 19
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Chess ( K-2)
-
LS Science Room
Yoga Pretzels (N&PK)
-
LS Library
Sat, Apr 20
Varsity Crew Race
Narragansett Boat Club
Sailing vs St George's
St. George's School
Sun, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 22
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Coding Club (K-2)
-
LS Makerspace
Creative Movement (N&PK)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
MS Lacrosse B vs Burrillville
Burrillville Middle School
Hip Hop (K-5)
-
LS Rotunda
MS Lacrosse A vs Burrillville
Burrillville Middle School
Tue, Apr 23
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
11th Annual Shakespeare Recitation Contest
-
MS Meeting Room
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Paint and Play (N & PK)
-
Ginkgo Room
MS Tennis vs Gordon
Faxon Farm
Art and Nature (K-2)
-
Ginkgo Room
Varsity Lacrosse vs Wheeler
Faxon Farm
Wed, Apr 24
Grade 6 ERB Testing
MS Meeting Room
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Daisy Sing & Share
-
LS Library
Gadgets & Gizmos (N&PK)
-
LS Makerspace
Irish Step Dancing (K-5)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Thu, Apr 25
Grade 6 ERB Testing
MS Meeting Room
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Girls Who Code (3-5)
-
LS Makerspace
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Sailing vs East Greenwich
East Greenwich Yacht Club
Battle of the Books
Music Center
Fri, Apr 26
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Lower School Silent Meeting
-
LS Library
Early Childhood Silent Meeting
-
K-5 Special Assembly: Anika Denise
-
LS Library
Chess ( K-2)
-
LS Science Room
Yoga Pretzels (N&PK)
-
LS Library
JV Lacrosse vs Barrington
Barrington High School
Varsity Lacrosse vs Barrington
Barrington High School
Sat, Apr 27
SSAT Testing
-
Little School and Early Childhood Spring Festival
-
Dwight House Lawn
Varsity Crew vs Boorks, Middlesex
Brooks School
Sun, Apr 28
Cuba Intensive
-
Living Room
Mon, Apr 29
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Coding Club (K-2)
-
LS Makerspace
Creative Movement (N&PK)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Hip Hop (K-5)
-
LS Rotunda
JV Lacrosse vs South Kingstown
Faxon Farm
Tue, Apr 30
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Paint and Play (N & PK)
-
Ginkgo Room
Art and Nature (K-2)
-
Ginkgo Room
MS Lacrosse A vs Wheeler
Faxon Farm
MS Lacrosse B vs Wheeler
Faxon Farm
Wed, May 1
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Daisy Sing & Share
-
LS Library
Gadgets & Gizmos (N&PK)
-
LS Makerspace
Irish Step Dancing (K-5)
-
Lower School Rotunda
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
Thu, May 2
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Lower School Parent Coffee
-
LS Library
Vaccinate Before You Graduate
Nurse's Office
Joan Countryman Visits Language and Power Class
-
MS Meeting Room
Girls Who Code (3-5)
-
LS Makerspace
Homework Club (Grades 3-5)
-
Lower School
MS Lacrosse B vs Gordon
Gordon School
MS Lacrosse A vs Gordon
Gordon School
JV Lacrosse vs East Greenwich
East Greenwich High School
Varsity Lacrosse vs East Greenwich
East Greenwich High School
Fri, May 3
All-School Art Show
-
Wheeler Gym
Lower School Silent Meeting
-
LS Library
Early Childhood Silent Meeting
-
Chess ( K-2)
-
LS Science Room
Yoga Pretzels (N&PK)
-
LS Library