Home >
News & Calendars > Athletics Calendar
page tools :
 

 


Athletic Calendar

For the most current updates please contact the athletic line: 401-331-9696 ext. 2510

Monday, 08/24/2015
TBD
Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Opponent - TBA
Alexis Boss Tennis Tourn
 
Monday, 08/31/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Apponequet Regional HS
vs. The Wheeler School
Round Robin Scrimmage
  more info
Tuesday, 09/01/2015
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
Wednesday, 09/02/2015
4:15PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Barrington High School
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Barrington High School
 
Thursday, 09/03/2015
3:30PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Toll Gate High School
  more info
Friday, 09/04/2015
4:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
4:15PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. North Kingstown H.S.
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. North Kingstown H.S.
 
Tuesday, 09/08/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Lincoln High School
  more info
4:15PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Mt St Charles
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Lincoln High School
  more info
Wednesday, 09/09/2015
4:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Beaver Country Day School
  more info
4:30PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Beaver Country Day School
 
Thursday, 09/10/2015
4:15PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View
  more info
Friday, 09/11/2015
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Williams School
  more info
Saturday, 09/12/2015
10:00AM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Georges School
vs. Rocky Hill School
vs. St. Mary Academy-Bayview
St. George's Playday
  more info
Sunday, 09/13/2015
TBD
Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
JCC 5k Road Race   more info
Tuesday, 09/15/2015
4:15PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
4:15PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. North Kingstown H.S.
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Moses Brown
 
Wednesday, 09/16/2015
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Providence Country Day
  more info
4:15PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. East Greenwich H.S.
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williams School
 
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. Blackstone Valley Prep MS
  more info
4:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. LaSalle Academy
  more info
6:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. LaSalle Academy
  more info
Thursday, 09/17/2015
3:45PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School B   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
4:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
4:45PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
5:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School B   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
Friday, 09/18/2015
4:15PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. East Greenwich H.S.
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. East Greenwich H.S.
 
Saturday, 09/19/2015
1:30PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Berwick Academy
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Berwick Academy
 
Monday, 09/21/2015
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Portsmouth High School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/22/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Smithfield High School
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. Sophia Academy
 
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. Gaudet Middle School
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Smithfield High School
  more info
Thursday, 09/24/2015
3:45PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. Gordon School
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Smithfield High School
  more info
4:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
4:45PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School B   Away
vs. Gordon School
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. Moses Brown
 
Friday, 09/25/2015
3:30PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Qualifying Tourn.
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Southfield School
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Southfield School
  more info
4:15PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. The Wheeler School
 
Saturday, 09/26/2015
10:00AM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Qualifying Tourn.
  more info
8:00PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
Ocean State 5k Trail Run   more info
Sunday, 09/27/2015
12:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Qualifying Tourn.
  more info
Monday, 09/28/2015
4:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. Gordon School
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. Gordon School
 
Tuesday, 09/29/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Barrington High School
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. LaSalle Academy
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Barrington High School
  more info
Wednesday, 09/30/2015
3:30PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Marianapolis
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Rocky Hill School
  more info
4:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. Rocky Hill School
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. Pennfield School
 
Thursday, 10/01/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. North Kingstown H.S.
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Barrington High School
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. North Kingstown H.S.
  more info
Friday, 10/02/2015
4:15PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Providence Country Day
  more info
Monday, 10/05/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Lincoln High School
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Lincoln High School
 
Tuesday, 10/06/2015
3:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. Friends Academy
  more info
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Classical High School
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. Providence Country Day
  more info
Wednesday, 10/07/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Marianapolis
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Marianapolis
 
4:15PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View
 
Thursday, 10/08/2015
4:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. Moses Brown
 
Friday, 10/09/2015
3:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL State Singles&Double
  more info
3:30PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Mt St Charles
  more info
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
5:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mt St Charles
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Moses Brown
 
Saturday, 10/10/2015
10:00AM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL State Singles&Double
  more info
Sunday, 10/11/2015
12:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL State Singles&Double
  more info
Tuesday, 10/13/2015
3:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Quarter - Finals
  more info
3:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. Gordon School
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. Gordon School
  more info
4:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. Gordon School
 
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. Gordon School
 
Wednesday, 10/14/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. LaSalle Academy
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Andrew's School
  more info
4:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
5:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School B   Home
vs. The Wheeler School
 
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. LaSalle Academy
 
Thursday, 10/15/2015
3:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Semi - Finals
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Rocky Hill School
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. St. Michael's
  more info
Friday, 10/16/2015
5:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. East Greenwich H.S.
  more info
6:30PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. East Greenwich H.S.
  more info
Saturday, 10/17/2015
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Providence Country Day
  more info
TBD
Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Providence Country Day
  more info
2:00PM Tennis - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Finals
  more info
8:30PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Away
Middle School A - Tournament   more info
Tuesday, 10/20/2015
4:00PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Smithfield High School
  more info
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
5:15PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Smithfield High School
 
Wednesday, 10/21/2015
3:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
3:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School B   Away
vs. Moses Brown
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Portsmouth Abbey
 
Thursday, 10/22/2015
4:15PM Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Middle School A   Home
vs. Providence Country Day
  more info
5:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
Friday, 10/23/2015
3:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Newton Country Day
  more info
4:30PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Newton Country Day
  more info
Saturday, 10/24/2015
9:00AM   Field Hockey - Girls Middle School A   Home
Middle School A - Tournament   more info
Monday, 10/26/2015
TBD
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Quarter - Finals
  more info
Wednesday, 10/28/2015
TBD
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Semi - Finals
  more info
3:30PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Andrew's School
  more info
4:15PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hyde School
  more info
Saturday, 10/31/2015
TBD
Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
RIIL Finals
  more info
Wednesday, 11/04/2015
4:15PM Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
4:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. The Wheeler School
  more info
Friday, 11/06/2015
2:45PM Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
SENE Championship
  more info
Monday, 11/09/2015
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Opponent - TBA
SENE Quarter-Finals
 
Wednesday, 11/11/2015
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Opponent - TBA
SENE Semi - Finals
 
Friday, 11/13/2015
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Opponent - TBA
SENE Finals
 
Saturday, 11/14/2015
TBD
Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Away
NEPSAC Championships  
Wednesday, 11/18/2015
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
NEPSAC Quarter Finals
  more info
Saturday, 11/21/2015
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
NEPSAC Semi Finals
  more info
Sunday, 11/22/2015
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Opponent - TBA
NEPSAC Championships
  more info
© 2014 Lincoln School | 301 Butler Avenue | Providence, RI 02906 | Ph: (401) 331 9696 | Fax: (401) 751 6670 
Bookmark and Share
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite